|

Current local time in Balvi, Latvia

3:39 :43 PM

15:39 :43

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Balvi Time

Want to convert Balvi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balvi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balvi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balvi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balvi Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
BALVI, Balvi, Balvy, Bolowsk, Bolvi, БАЛВИ
Population
8409
Currency
Lat (LVL)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 07' N Latitude / 27° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371