|

Current local time in Pavilosta, Latvia

8:44 :51 PM

20:44 :51

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Pavilosta Time

Want to convert Pavilosta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pavilosta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pavilosta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pavilosta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pavilosta Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Akagals, Paulshafen, Pavilosta, Porvilostu, Pāvilosta, Ākagals
Population
1,171
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 21° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371