|

Current local time in Harper, Liberia

8:05 :44 AM

08:05 :44

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Harper Time

Want to convert Harper time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harper time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harper GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Harper Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
CPA, Cape Palmas, Harper
Population
32661
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 22' N Latitude / 7° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Nearby Cities and Towns