|

Current local time in Zwedru, Liberia

8:51 :27 PM

20:51 :27

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Zwedru Time

Want to convert Zwedru time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zwedru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zwedru GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zwedru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zwedru Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Tchien, Zvedru, Zwadhru, Zwedru, Зведру
Population
25678
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 8° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Nearby Cities and Towns