|

Current local time in Beverly, MA, USA

4:19 :06 AM

04:19 :06

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Beverly Time

Want to convert Beverly time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beverly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beverly EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Beverly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Beverly Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
BVY, Bass River, Behverli, Beverli, Beverly, bebeolli, bibari, bwrly masachwst, byfrly, Беверли, Бэверли, بورلی، ماساچوست, بيفرلي, بیورلی، میساچوسٹس, ビバリー, 베벌리
Population
41,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 33' N Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1