|

Current local time in Marlborough, MA, USA

2:54 :59 PM

14:54 :59

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Marlborough Time

Want to convert Marlborough time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marlborough time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marlborough EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marlborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marlborough Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
MXG, Marlboro, malbeoleo, marlbrw masachwst, marlbwrw, maruboro, Марлборо, مارلبرو، ماساچوست, مارلبورو, مارلبورو، میساچوسٹس, マールボロ, 말버러
Population
39,818
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 20' N Latitude / 71° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1