|

Current local time in Taunton, MA, USA

11:22 :28 PM

23:22 :28

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (EDT)

Convert Taunton Time

Want to convert Taunton time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taunton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taunton EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Taunton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Taunton Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Taunton, Taunton Green, Tonten, Tonton, Tontun, tang dun, tantwn masachwst, tonteon, tonton, twntwn, Тонтен, Тонтон, Тонтън, تانتون، ماساچوست, تونتون, ٹاؤنٹن، میساچوسٹس, トーントン, 汤顿, 톤턴
Population
56,789
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 71° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1