|

Current local time in Amboasary, Madagascar

10:54 :50 AM

10:54 :50

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Amboasary Time

Want to convert Amboasary time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amboasary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amboasary EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amboasary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amboasary Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Amboasary, Amboasary Sud
Population
36082
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' S Latitude / 46° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns