|

Current local time in Ampanihy, Madagascar

5:54 :01 PM

17:54 :01

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ampanihy Time

Want to convert Ampanihy time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ampanihy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ampanihy EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ampanihy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ampanihy Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
AMP, Ampanihy
Population
25686
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' S Latitude / 44° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns