|

Current local time in Arivonimamo, Madagascar

7:51 :00 PM

19:51 :00

Monday, July 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Arivonimamo Time

Want to convert Arivonimamo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arivonimamo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arivonimamo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arivonimamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arivonimamo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Arivonimamo, Arivonimamy
Population
21982
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 01' S Latitude / 47° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261