|

Current local time in Beroroha, Madagascar

6:49 :15 PM

18:49 :15

Monday, July 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Beroroha Time

Want to convert Beroroha time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beroroha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beroroha EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns