|

Current local time in Mananara, Madagascar

2:58 :44 AM

02:58 :44

Monday, July 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mananara Time

Want to convert Mananara time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mananara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mananara EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mananara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mananara Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Mananara, Mananara Avaratra, WMR
Population
41209
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 10' S Latitude / 49° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns