|

Current local time in Miandrivazo, Madagascar

5:21 :26 PM

17:21 :26

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Miandrivazo Time

Want to convert Miandrivazo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miandrivazo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miandrivazo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miandrivazo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Miandrivazo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Miandrivazo, ZVA
Population
20631
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' S Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns