|

Current local time in Morondava, Madagascar

10:31 :13 PM

22:31 :13

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Morondava Time

Want to convert Morondava time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morondava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morondava EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morondava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Morondava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
MOQ, Morondava, Murundava, molondaba, morondaba, mu long da wa, Мурундава, モロンダバ, 穆龙达瓦, 모론다바
Population
36,803
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' S Latitude / 44° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns