|

Current local time in Kota Bharu, Malaysia

8:02 :04 AM

08:02 :04

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (+08)

Convert Kota Bharu Time

Want to convert Kota Bharu time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kota Bharu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kota Bharu +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kota Bharu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kota Bharu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bharu, KBR, Khota Baharu, Khota Bahru, Ko-ta-hap-lu-su, Kota Baharu, Kota Bahru, Kota Baru, Kota Bharu, Kota-Baru, Kô-tá-ha̍p-lû-sṳ, ge da ba lu, kotabalu, kotabaru, kwta bharw, Кота Бару, Кота-Бару, كوتا بهارو, โกตาบารู, コタバル, 哥打巴鲁, 코타바루
Population
1,459,994
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60