|

Current local time in Paka, Malaysia

5:30 :13 AM

05:30 :13

Friday, 24 September 2021 (+08)

Convert Paka Time

Want to convert Paka time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paka +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paka Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Paka, Packa, Pak, Paka, Пак
Population
21,044
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 38' N Latitude / 103° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns