|

Current local time in Kudahuvadhoo, Maldives

8:48 :08 PM

20:48 :08

Monday, 06 December 2021 (MT)

Convert Kudahuvadhoo Time

Want to convert Kudahuvadhoo time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kudahuvadhoo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kudahuvadhoo MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kudahuvadhoo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Maldives Time
MVT - Maldives Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Maldives Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Maldives Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kudahuvadhoo Facts

Country
Maldives
Alternative Names
DDD, Kudahuvadhoo
Population
1,562
Currency
Rufiyaa (MVR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 40' N Latitude / 72° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+960