|

Current local time in Viligili, Maldives

10:32 :14 PM

22:32 :14

Friday, April 10, 2020 (+05)

Convert Viligili Time

Want to convert Viligili time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viligili time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viligili +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Viligili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viligili Facts

Country
Maldives
Alternative Names
Viligili, Villingili
Population
2925
Currency
Rufiyaa (MVR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 45' N Latitude / 73° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+960

Nearby Cities and Towns