|

Current local time in Goundam, Mali

5:20 :47 PM

17:20 :47

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Goundam Time

Want to convert Goundam time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goundam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goundam GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goundam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Goundam Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
GUD, Goundam
Population
8456
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 24' N Latitude / 3° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns