|

Current local time in Kinmparana, Mali

5:34 :30 PM

17:34 :30

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kinmparana Time

Want to convert Kinmparana time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kinmparana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kinmparana GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kinmparana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kinmparana Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Kemparana, Kimpanana, Kimparala, Kimparana, Kinmparana
Population
6014
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 50' N Latitude / 4° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns