|

Current local time in Nioro, Mali

7:54 :53 PM

19:54 :53

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Nioro Time

Want to convert Nioro time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nioro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nioro GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nioro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nioro Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
NIX, Nioro, Nioro du Sahel, Noiro
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 9° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns