|

Current local time in Segou, Mali

12:20 :18 PM

12:20 :18

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Segou Time

Want to convert Segou time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Segou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Segou GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Segou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Segou Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Segi, Segou, Segu, Segú, Senkou, Ségou, sai gu, segu, sgw, syghw, Σεγκού, Сеги, Сегу, سيغو, سگو, セグー, 塞古, 세구
Population
92552
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 6° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns