|

Current local time in Sokolo, Mali

3:07 :01 AM

03:07 :01

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Sokolo Time

Want to convert Sokolo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokolo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokolo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sokolo Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Soala, Sokolo, Swala, Соколо
Population
4374
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 6° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns