|

Current local time in Mejit, Marshall Islands

6:47 :03 PM

18:47 :03

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (+12)

Convert Mejit Time

Want to convert Mejit time to different time zone? Our +12 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mejit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mejit +12 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mejit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mejit Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Majeej, Majej, Mājeej, Mājej
Population
300
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 170° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Nearby Cities and Towns