|

Current local time in Namdrik, Marshall Islands

1:13 :17 PM

13:13 :17

Thursday, 07 December 2023 (+12)

Convert Namdrik Time

Want to convert Namdrik time to different time zone? Our +12 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namdrik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namdrik +12 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namdrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Namdrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Namdik, Namorik, Nam╠ždik
Population
814
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 168° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Nearby Cities and Towns