|

Current local time in Rongelap, Marshall Islands

3:54 :29 AM

03:54 :29

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (+12)

Convert Rongelap Time

Want to convert Rongelap time to different time zone? Our +12 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rongelap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rongelap +12 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rongelap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rongelap Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Ronlap, Ron̄ļap
Population
19
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 166° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Nearby Cities and Towns