|

Current local time in Tidjikja, Mauritania

4:22 :16 PM

16:22 :16

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Tidjikja Time

Want to convert Tidjikja time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tidjikja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tidjikja GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tidjikja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tidjikja Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Fort Cappolani, TIY, Tidjikdja, Tidjikja, Tijikja
Population
6,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 11° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns