|

Current local time in Abelardo L Rodriguez, Mexico

12:30 :25 AM

00:30 :25

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CDT)

Convert Abelardo L Rodriguez Time

Want to convert Abelardo L Rodriguez time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abelardo L Rodriguez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abelardo L Rodriguez CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abelardo L Rodriguez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abelardo L Rodriguez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Abelardo L. Rodriguez, Abelardo L. Rodríguez
Population
1948
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 44' N Latitude / 98° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52