|

Current local time in Aguascalientes, Mexico

9:34 :18 PM

21:34 :18

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CST)

Convert Aguascalientes Time

Want to convert Aguascalientes time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aguascalientes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aguascalientes CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aguascalientes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Aguascalientes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
AGU, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes City, Aguascalientes by, Aguaskal'entes, Aguaskalentes, Aguaskalientes, Aguaskaljentesas, Agvaskalijentes, Altepetl Aguascalientes, Byen Aguascalientes, Ciudad de Aguascalientes, a gua si ka lian te si, aguasukarientesu, agwaseukallienteseu, agwyaskalynts, xa k was ka leiyn tes, Агваскалијентес, Агуаскалиентес, Агуаскальентес, Аґуаскальєнтес, אגואסקליינטס, آگوئاسکالینتس, آگوسکالینٹس, อากวัสกาเลียนเตส, აგუასკალიენტესი, アグアスカリエンテス, 阿瓜斯卡连特斯, 아과스칼리엔테스
Population
722,250
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' N Latitude / 102° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52