|

Current local time in Almecatla, Mexico

12:21 :13 PM

12:21 :13

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Almecatla Time

Want to convert Almecatla time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Almecatla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Almecatla CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Almecatla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Almecatla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Almacatla, Almacatlan, Almacatlán, Almecatla, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Almecatla
Population
13,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 98° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52