|

Current local time in Articulo Primero Constitucional, Mexico

11:32 :39 PM

23:32 :39

Friday, February 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Articulo Primero Constitucional Time

Want to convert Articulo Primero Constitucional time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Articulo Primero Constitucional time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Articulo Primero Constitucional CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Articulo Primero Constitucional Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Articulo Primero Constitucional Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Articulo Primero Constitucional, Artículo Primero Constitucional
Population
1360
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 98° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52