|

Current local time in Barrio de Nuevo Leon, Mexico

4:05 :31 PM

16:05 :31

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Barrio de Nuevo Leon Time

Want to convert Barrio de Nuevo Leon time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barrio de Nuevo Leon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barrio de Nuevo Leon CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barrio de Nuevo Leon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barrio de Nuevo Leon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Barrio de Nuevo Leon, Barrio de Nuevo León
Population
2067
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 98° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52