|

Current local time in Baviacora, Mexico

4:26 :23 AM

04:26 :23

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (MST)

Convert Baviacora Time

Want to convert Baviacora time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baviacora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baviacora MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baviacora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Baviacora Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Babiacora, Baviacora, Baviácora
Population
1,890
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 110° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52