|

Current local time in Ciudad Delicias, Mexico

10:16 :26 PM

22:16 :26

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (MDT)

Convert Ciudad Delicias Time

Want to convert Ciudad Delicias time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Delicias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Delicias MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad Delicias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Delicias Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delicias, Delis'jas, Las Delicias, Делисьяс
Population
118,071
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 105° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52