|

Current local time in Ciudad Hidalgo, Mexico

9:23 :47 AM

09:23 :47

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (CST)

Convert Ciudad Hidalgo Time

Want to convert Ciudad Hidalgo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Hidalgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Hidalgo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ciudad Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Hidalgo, Hidalgo, S'judad-Idal'go, Taximaroa, Villa Hidalgo, Сьюдад-Идальго
Population
60,542
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 100° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52