|

Current local time in Ciudad Madero, Mexico

11:02 :47 AM

11:02 :47

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Ciudad Madero Time

Want to convert Ciudad Madero time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Madero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Madero CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ciudad Madero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Madero Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cd Madero, Cd. Madero, Ciudad Madero, S'judad-Madero, Villa de Cecilia, Сьюдад-Мадеро
Population
192736
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 97° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52