|

Current local time in Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico

6:47 :39 PM

18:47 :39

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Time

Want to convert Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Ciudad Melchor Múzquiz, Melchor Muzquiz, Melchor Múzquiz, Mozquiz, Muzguiz, Muzquiz
Population
35,060
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 101° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52