|

Current local time in Ciudad Victoria, Mexico

11:04 :41 AM

11:04 :41

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (CDT)

Convert Ciudad Victoria Time

Want to convert Ciudad Victoria time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Victoria CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Victoria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Victoria, CVM, Cd. Victoria, Ciudad Victoria, Lungsod ng Victoria, S'judad-Viktorija, Sijudad Viktorija, Siudad Viktorija, Victoria, Victoria llaqta, shiudabikutoria, siudadeubigtolia, siw dad wik to reiy, sywdad wyktwrya, sywdd wyqtwryh, wei duo li ya cheng, Сиудад Виктория, Сијудад Викторија, Сьюдад-Виктория, סיודד ויקטוריה, سیوداد وکٹوریہ, سیوداد ویکتوریا, ซิวดัดวิกโตเรีย, სიუდად-ვიქტორია, シウダービクトリア, 維多利亞城, 시우다드빅토리아
Population
305,155
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52