|

Current local time in Culiacan, Mexico

4:17 :53 AM

04:17 :53

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (MDT)

Convert Culiacan Time

Want to convert Culiacan time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Culiacan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Culiacan MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Culiacan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Culiacan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CUL, Colhuahcan Rosales, Cuilacan, Culiacan, Culiacan Rosales, Culiacana, Culiacán, Culiacán Rosales, Cōlhuahcān Rosales, Kul'jakan, Kuliakan, Kulijakan, Kuljakanas, ku leiy kan, ku li ya kan, kuriakan, Кулиакан, Кулијакан, Кульякан, กูเลียกัน, კულიაკანი, クリアカン, 库利亚坎
Population
582469
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 48' N Latitude / 107° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52