|

Current local time in Ejido San Cristobal, Mexico

9:56 :50 AM

09:56 :50

Saturday, 24 February 2024 (CST)

Convert Ejido San Cristobal Time

Want to convert Ejido San Cristobal time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ejido San Cristobal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ejido San Cristobal CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ejido San Cristobal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ejido San Cristobal Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ejido San Cristobal, Ejido San Cristóbal
Population
1,081
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 32' N Latitude / 98° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52