|

Current local time in El Llano Santa Maria, Mexico

2:52 :54 PM

14:52 :54

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert El Llano Santa Maria Time

Want to convert El Llano Santa Maria time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Llano Santa Maria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Llano Santa Maria CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Llano Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Llano Santa Maria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Llano Santa Maria, El Llano Santa MarĂ­a
Population
1,685
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 47' N Latitude / 99° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52