|

Current local time in Entronque Laredo Salinas Victoria, Mexico

10:26 :49 AM

10:26 :49

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Entronque Laredo Salinas Victoria Time

Want to convert Entronque Laredo Salinas Victoria time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Entronque Laredo Salinas Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Entronque Laredo Salinas Victoria CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Entronque Laredo Salinas Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Entronque Laredo Salinas Victoria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Entronque Laredo-Salinas Victoria
Population
2758
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 100° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52