|

Current local time in Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines, Mexico

8:15 :06 PM

20:15 :06

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines Time

Want to convert Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ex-Hacienda Santa Ines, Ex-Hacienda Santa Inés
Population
5,013
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 99° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52