|

Current local time in Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector, Mexico

9:32 :49 AM

09:32 :49

Monday, 06 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector Time

Want to convert Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Fraccionamiento Cosmopolis Octavo Sector, Fraccionamiento Cosmópolis Octavo Sector
Population
2,996
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 100° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52