|

Current local time in Heroica Matamoros, Mexico

1:46 :31 PM

13:46 :31

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CDT)

Convert Heroica Matamoros Time

Want to convert Heroica Matamoros time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heroica Matamoros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heroica Matamoros CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heroica Matamoros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heroica Matamoros Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Heroica Matamoros, MAM, Matamoros, Матаморос
Population
449815
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 52' N Latitude / 97° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52