|

Current local time in Javier Rojo Gomez, Mexico

7:13 :02 PM

19:13 :02

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CDT)

Convert Javier Rojo Gomez Time

Want to convert Javier Rojo Gomez time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Javier Rojo Gomez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Javier Rojo Gomez CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Javier Rojo Gomez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Javier Rojo Gomez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Javier Rojo Gomez, Javier Rojo Gómez
Population
6,186
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 04' N Latitude / 98° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52