|

Current local time in Lindavista, Mexico

10:14 :31 AM

10:14 :31

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (CDT)

Convert Lindavista Time

Want to convert Lindavista time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lindavista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lindavista CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lindavista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lindavista Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Linda Vista, Lindavista
Population
3,121
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 95° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52