|

Current local time in Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico

10:30 :49 PM

22:30 :49

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (CST)

Convert Miguel Hidalgo Time

Want to convert Miguel Hidalgo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miguel Hidalgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miguel Hidalgo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Miguel Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Miguel Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delegacion Miguel Hidalgo, DelegaciĆ³n Miguel Hidalgo, Miguel Hidalgo
Population
372,889
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 26' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52