|

Current local time in Poza Rica de Hidalgo, Mexico

9:03 :44 AM

09:03 :44

Monday, 27 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Poza Rica de Hidalgo Time

Want to convert Poza Rica de Hidalgo time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poza Rica de Hidalgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poza Rica de Hidalgo CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poza Rica de Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poza Rica de Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
PAZ, Poza Rica
Population
185,242
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 97° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52