|

Current local time in Ramos Arizpe, Mexico

11:28 :03 PM

23:28 :03

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ramos Arizpe Time

Want to convert Ramos Arizpe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramos Arizpe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramos Arizpe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ramos Arizpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramos Arizpe Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Arizpe, Ramos Arizpe, Ramos-Arispe, SLW, Рамос-Ариспе
Population
38258
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 100° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52